Advantage Blinds's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Advantage Blinds

5.0
  • Shades & Blinds

About this business

Home ServicesShades & BlindsShutters

Location details

WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SunClosed
5.016 reviews
Select a rating
Connor Harris's profile image
Connor Harris 
9 months ago

Brad and Shannon provided an exceptional experience. Brad was very informative in explaining our window treatment options and was transparent with the pricing options as well. All communication was prompt and professional, and the install went seamlessly. I would recommend Advantage Blinds for any window treatment project. 

jennifer windham's profile image
jennifer windham 
7 months ago

The team was very efficient and professional. It was a pleasure working with them. 

Tanner Hobbs's profile image
Tanner Hobbs 
6 months ago

We just had custom shutters put in the front of our home, blackout shades in the master, and rolling shades everywhere else...and wow. I didn’t realize how much window treatments would change the feel of our house, but it honestly made everything feel finished. Shannon was amazing to work with. She walked me through all the options, answered a million questions, and helped me narrow everything down without making it overwhelming. I never felt rushed or pressured, just really well taken care of. Installation was totally sea... read more

Mevee's profile image
Mevee 
4 months ago

Brad and Shannon are awesome! They replaced old kitchen blinds which now look so much better! Brad also went above and beyond by helping with a broken blind in another room. That's great service on top of what they already gave. Will use them again when it's time to change out the others. Thank you for everything! 

Elizabeth Atkins's profile image
Elizabeth Atkins 
2 months ago

We recently had our bathroom repainted and discovered all of our blinds were in terrible shape. I reached out to three blinds companies for quotes, but had no idea what style, color, or material I was looking for. My first consultation was with Shannon, and I immediately knew as long as their price was in the same range as others (even if it was a little higher) I would be going with Advantage Blinds. I kept my second appointment just to see where their pricing landed (it was actually lower than the competition for the same... read more

Frequently asked questions about Advantage Blinds

How is Advantage Blinds rated?

Advantage Blinds has a 5 star rating with 16 reviews. 

When is Advantage Blinds open?

Advantage Blinds is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.